Download Schedule Here

 

GREATER SCRANTON YMCA, 2017

Group Exercise Schedule

                                                                                                                                                                               * Updated 9/17

 

MONDAY 

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
6:00 AM

BODYPUMP

Power Cycling

Amy

Robyn

Group Exercise Room

Cycling Room

8:45 AM Power Cycling Jane Cycling Room
9:00 AM

Kickboxing

Strong and Balanced

Mary Margaret

Kathy

Group Exercise Room

Gym A

9:45 AM Pilates Jane Multi-Purpose Room
10:00 AM

Zumba Gold

Zumba

Kathy

Michele

Gym A

Group Exercise Room

10:45 AM Easy Does It Jane Multi-Purpose Room
NOON BODYPUMP Express Mark Group Exercise Room
12:10 PM Power Cycling Jo Cycling Room
5:15 PM Zumba Renee Multi-Purpose Room 
5:30 PM

BODYPUMP

Power Cycling

LaRayne

Jenn

Group Exercise Room

Cycling Room

6:45 PM PiYo Lisa Group Exercise Room

TUESDAY 

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
6:00 AM Power Cycling Annie Cycling Room
8:30 AM Power Cycling Jane Cycling Room
9:15 AM Zumba/Zumba Step Kathy, Shani, Kristen OR Renee Multi-Purpose Room
9:30 AM Muscle Maddness Jane Group Exercise Room
10:00 AM Silver Sneakers Linda Gym A
11:45 AM TRX Linda Group Exercise Room
5:00 PM Yoga Express Alyse Multi-Purpose Room
5:30 PM

Cardio Combat

Power Cycling

Mary Margaret

Jenn

Group Exercise Room

Cycling Room

6:30 PM Gut & Butt Buster Tom Group Exercise Room

 WEDNESDAY

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
6:00 AM BODYPUMP Annie Group Exercise Room
8:45 AM Power Cycling Jane Cycling Room
9:00 AM

Zumba

Yoga for Seniors

Kristen

Mary Margaret

Group Exercise Room

Gym A

10:00 AM Easy Does It Mary Maragret Gym A
10:15 AM Yoga Alyse Multi-Purpose Room
NOON

BODYPUMP Express

Power Cycling

Mark

Jonathan

Group Exercise Room

Cycling Room

4:15 PM Step/Weights Jane Group Exercise Room
5:30 PM

BODYPUMP

Power Cycling

Jenn

Joyce

Group Exercise Room
6:00 PM PiYo Express Lisa Multi-Purpose Room
6:30 PM We Are Y (Special Needs) Jo Group Exercise Room

 THURSDAY

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
6:00 AM Power Cycling Amy Cycling Room
8:30 AM Power Cycling Linda Cycling Room
9:00 AM Kickboxing Mary Margaret Group Exercise Room
10:00 AM Silver Sneakers Linda Gym A
NOON TRX Linda Group Exercise Room
4:30 PM BODYPUMP Express Jenn Group Exercise Room
5:30 PM Zumba Shani Group Exercise Room
5:30 PM Rhythm Cycling Jonathan Cycling Room
6:30 PM Gut & Butt Buster Tom Group Exercise Room

FRIDAY

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
6:00 AM

PiYo

Power Cycling

Lisa

Annie

Group Exercsie Room

Cycling Room

9:00 AM

Power Cycling

Zumba

Easy Does It

Jonathan

Kristen

Kathy Platt

Cycling Room

Group Exercise Room

Gym A

10:15 AM Yoga Alyse Group Exercise Room
NOON TRX Linda Group Exercise Room
12:10 PM Power Cycling Jo Cycling Room
4:15 PM

Power Cycling

Zumba(starts 10/13)

Katie

Phyllis

Cycling Room

Group Exercise Room

SATURDAY

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
8:00 AM Muscle Maddness Annie Group Exercise Room
9:00 AM Power Cycling Jo Cycling Room
9:330 AM

Zumba Gold

Piloxing

Mindy

Katie

Group Exercise Room

Multi-Purpose Room

10:30 AM

Zumba Stretch

Yoga Stretch

Kristen

Mindy

Multi-Purpose Room

Group Exercise Room

SUNDAY

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR LOCATION
9:15 AM

Power Cycling

Zumba

Annie

Michele

Cycling Room

Group Exercise Room

10:15 AM Pilates Lisa Multi-Purpose Room
10:30 AM BODYPUMP Annie OR Amy Group Exercise Room

 

*Class times, instructors and locations are subject to change.

 

 

 

GREATER SCRANTON YMCA

706 N. Blakely Street

      Dunmore, PA 18512

   P - (570) 342-8115, F - (570) 342-8205

   W - www.greaterscrantonymca.org